About Me

My photo
Redding, California, United States
Hey there!! I am Lacy Fontaine and I am a photographer! :o) I have an amazing husband that supports me in every way. I have three loud, fun, crazy, little boys that I love more and more every day. I've grown up all over California but I've lived in Redding Ca the longest. I love to laugh and have a good time with my family and friends. I am all about trying new things and going on adventures!! I LOVE TRAVELING! I got to go to Norway recently and oh my gosh it changed my life! I didn't want to come home!! I tend to laugh at random jokes that probably shouldn't be laughed at. I try to keep it real, I'm not into fake people. I enjoy chatting over a yummy cup of coffee any day of the week!! Once someone is my friend they are my friend for life. To me pictures are an extension of who you are, and the moments we are living in. I try to capture that and let it shine through the photo. Photographs help us remember what the important things are in life. I'd love to photograph your special day or family! EMAIL: LACY@LACYFONTAINEPHOTOGRAPHY.COM WEB SITE: WWW.LACYFONTAINEPHOTOGRAPHY.COM

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Kim, Daryl, and Precious Vincent.

OK!! Second to last blog of the year 2011!!! How did time go by soooooo fast?! Ummm Im not sure, I blame my cute little boys. The saying "time fly's when your having fun" well its true. Especially when kidos join the picture!! Ahh, I'm a blessed Woman.

This wonderful shoot was of Kim, Daryl but the main stair was Vincent!! Their 1st baby and might I say he was Sooooo precious!! I couldn't stop taking pictures LOL!! Thats always a good sign.  I have had such amazing clients who have the best kids!!! LOVE IT! :o)  Well Vincent welcome to your first photoshoot and Kim and Daryl thank you for the massive honor it is to capture your son and family!! Be Blessed!

                                                              Merry Christmas!!!!!!!!

Monday, December 12, 2011

Ken and Rebecca's Family ...

I had the privilege of capturing Ken and Rebeccas family because they were the winners of a give away I was apart of on Ask Anna's blog. Which is a fun DIY/Organizing blog. I could spend hours on it!!
This shoot was so much fun, and the kids were amazing!! Wish my kids were that cooperative for my family shoot we did recently LOL ... ah well.  I hope you all enjoy the pictures ... they were so much fun to capture.

Thursday, December 8, 2011

Peterson Family Has Been Captured!! :o)

This fall season has been filled with the delight of capturing some of my dear friends. Cherylyn and I went to first year Bethel School of Ministry waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay back in 2000!! Yep, it was a while ago. After moving back to Cali last year we reconnected and started park dates ... like EVERY DAY!! haha! It was a great summer.
My life is TRUELY blessed to know and her beautiful family. She is brave, an amazing writer, she is true, she is lovely, she is kind, she is thoughtful, she surprised me for my birthday which scored like TONS of points! ;o) she is a one of a kind genuin friend, and like I've already said... I am a blessed woman to know her!! Thank you for impacting my life and family so positively Cherylyn!! I love you and yours!!!!! HUGGGGGGGSS!!!!